Organizing Committee 组织委员会
Honorary Chair
Saeid Sanei, Imperial College London, UK
Conference Chairs
Hongbin Wang, Kunming University of Science
and Technology, China
Robert Minasian, The University of Sydney, Australia
Li Chai, Zhejiang University, China
Conference Co-chairs
Zhenkai Zhang, Jiangsu University of Science
and Technology, China
Haiquan Zhao, Southwest Jiaotong University,
China
Bin Qian, Kunming University of Science and
Technology, China
Program Chairs
Li Zhang, University of Leeds, UK
Yi Peng, Kunming University of Science
and Technology, China
Lyudmila Mihaylova, The University of Sheffield, UK
Guangtao Zhai, Shanghai Jiao Tong University,
China
Shaoshuai Gao, University of Chinese Academy
of Sciences, China
Abdel-Hamid Soliman, Staffordshire University, UK
Program Co-chairs
Yong Yang, National University of Defense
Technology, China
Jun Liu, Chengdu University of Information
Technology, China
Shuwen Xu, Xidian University, China
Jian Xue, Xi’an University of Posts &
Telecommunications, China
Local Organizing Chairs
Zengli Liu, Kunming University of Science and
Technology, China
Shaowei Rong, Kunming University of Science and
Technology
Publication Chairs
Xiangyu Deng, Kunming University of Science and
Technology, China
Li Zhang, Xi’an University of Posts &
Telecommunications, China
Tao Zhou, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Publicity Chairs
Xionghou Liu, Northwestern Polytechnical
University, China
Jian Wang, Kunming University of
Science and Technology, China
Biao Jin, Jiangsu University of Science
and Technology, China
Feiyun Wu, JiMei University, China
Track Chairs
Chengwei Zhou, Zhejiang University, China
Chenguang Shi, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and
Astronautics, China
Yuehai Zhou, Xiamen University, China
Chaoqun Yang, Southeast University, China
Yang Su, Nanjing University of Information Science
and Technology, China
Hui Cao, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Miao Yang, Jiangsu Ocean University, China
Local Committee
Yin Hu, Kunming University of Science
and Technology, China
Regional Chairs
Xiaochen Yuan, Macao Polytechnic
University, Macao
Fei Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jingwei Xu, Xidian University, China
Awards Chairs
Jingmin Tang, Kunming University of
Science and Technology, China
Feng Xi, Nanjing University of Science and
Technology, China
Special Session
Chair
Weihua Jiang, Xiamen University, China